Privacy Policy

This website, which is hosted on wix.com, is owned and operated by Collection Jungle Limited. The Collection Jungle Limited trading as Hi Collects, will be referred to as “we”, “our” and “us” in this Policy

The purpose of this privacy Policy is to provide you with a clear explanation about what, why and how we collect and use your personal information on this website.

Please ensure you have read and fully understand our practices in relation to your personal information. Please note that, when using our services on this website, you agree to this Privacy Policy which posted on this website.

Your privacy

We understand your personal information is extremely important to you as it does to us. Your information will only be used under the Privacy Act 1993 and this privacy policy.

Your Consent

We only collect or use your personal information for a specific purpose, when we have your consent. We subject to obtain your consent when you are using our services and we may collect and use your personal information under this circumstance. For example, we may collect, use or store your name, address, phone number, email address for placing an order and shipping. And we may need your credit card information or your online bank information to complete a transaction. Please note, we do not collect or store your payment information. The payment will only be processed on wix.com platform, we do not have access to the payment.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we have reason to do so, such as required by law or the user disobey from our Terms & Conditions or Privacy Policy.

Security

We hosted on wix.com, which provide a secure environment for you to use all of our services.

“We offer HTTPS secure access to most areas on our Services; the transmission of sensitive payment information (such as a credit card number) through our designated purchase forms is protected by an industry standard SSL/TLS encrypted connection; and we regularly maintain a PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) certification. We also regularly monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks, and regularly seek new ways and Third Party Services for further enhancing the security of our Services and protection of our Visitors’ and Users’ privacy.”  – wix.com

“Regardless of the measures and efforts taken by Wix, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of your Personal Information, your Users-of-Users’ Information or any other User Content you upload, publish or otherwise share with Wix or anyone else. We therefore encourage you to set strong passwords for your User Account and User Website, and avoid providing us or anyone with any sensitive information of which you believe its disclosure could cause you substantial or irreparable harm.” – wix.com

Change to this Policy

We might amend this Privacy Policy at any time with a notice to you when we update.

Contact us

If you have any questions or you want to modify or delete your personal information in our website, contact us via service@hicollects.com.